Sinhala (Sri Lanka)Tamil-Sri Lanka

Divisional Coordinating Committee

 

 


Divisional  coordinating committee of Seethawaka Divisional Secretariat


 

Hon. President of Divisional Coordinating Committee

Geethanjana gunawardena

Member of Parliament

Deputy Minister of Civil Aviation

 


 

  1. Mr. P.D.S. Wijerathne  - Seethawaka  Divisional secretary.
  2. Mr. Sumith Wijayamuni soysa  -  Former Honorable Provincial Council member Organizer of Sri Lanka Freedom party, Awissawella.
  3. Mr. Mahesh Almeda  - Honorable Provincial Council member.
  4. Mr. Layanal Kariyawasam - Former Honorable Provincial Council member.
  5. Mr. Jayantha Rohana  - Chairman  of  Village Council And other members of  Pradedhiya Sabha
  6. Mr.Lal Pinthu –Honorable Seethawakapura Urban Council Member.
  7. Divisional Engineer, Divisional engineering office, water board ,Awissawelle
  8. Divisional engineer, Divisional engineering office, coat road, Homagama.
  9. Executive engineer, Executive engineering office, Road Development authority, Awissawelle
  10. Executive engineer, Executive engineering office, Meegoda.
  11. Electric engineer, Electric engineering office,Rathnapura Road, Awissawelle
  12. Medical Health Officer, Medical Health Office, Awissawelle
  13. Agriculture Development Officer, Agriculture Development Office, Kosgama
  14. Agriculture Development Officer, Agriculture Development Office, Padukka
  15. Director (provincial irrigation), provincial irrigation director office, Maligawa road, Rathmalana.
  16. Veterinary Medical Officer, Veterinary Medical office Kosgama.
  17. Officer in Charge, Police station, Hanwella.
  18. Officer in Charge, Police station, Kosgama.
  19. Officer in Charge, Police station, Avissawella.
  20. Officer in Charge, Police station, Padukka.
  21. Manger of Samurdhi.
  22. Administrative Grama Nildhari.
  23. Secretary, Seethawakapura   Urban Council Awissawella.
  24. Secretary,  Seethawaka Pradesiya Sabha, Hawella.
  25. Zonal Education Director ,  Zonal Education Directory Office,  Homagama
  26. Divisional  Education Director, Divisional  Education Directory Office,  Hanwella
  27. Inspector, Authority of C.T.B. – Awissawella.
  28. Commander, Army Camp Salawa.
  29. Forestry Officer, Forest Office, Walikanana Waga.
  30. Officer on Duties,Railway Security Forces, Railway Station Avissawella
 
Divisional secretary