Samurdhi Officers  – kosgama Zone

General Number

 

Picture19

Mrs. Nanda Gamage

(Zonal Manager)

+94-702228920

Grama Niladhari Division                                    Samurdhi / Development Officer's Name Telephone No
Kanampella East        Picture2 Maya Manohari 0712731493
Kanampella West   Picture20 Shyamila Ganearachchi 0766309297
Thawalgoda  Picture12  Chandrika Weerakkodi  0718184553
Muruthagama  received 1905380903097672 Geetha Jaylath 0712410115  
Salawa  Picture14 Priyanthi Deepika 0716527829
Samurdhi Bank - Kosgama  Picture17 K. Ramya Kumari 0778470012
Samurdhi Bank - Kosgama   M. N. Nilanthi 0712368911
Samurdhi Bank - Kosgama  marasinghe M. A. S. Marasinghe 0719000839
Samurdhi Bank - Kosgama  Picture16 K. G. T. Lakmali 0715300623
Pahala Kosgama East  Picture11 Suweena Deepani 0712908217
Pahala Kosgama West  Picture9 Sujeewa Rohini 0711068731
Ihala Kosgama North  puspa jayasinghe Pushpa Ranjani Jayasinghe 0717905936
Ihala Kosgama South  Picture13 Thushantha Mudalige 0718039312
Aluth Ambalama  Picture15 Sunanda Perera 0712470849
Miriswaththa  Picture4 Niranjala Pushpakanthi 0718929298
Eswaththa North  Picture21 Sujeewa Thilakasiri 0724624388
Hingurala  Picture18 Nishan Priyantha 0718401794
Eswaththa South  sudarshani Liyanthika Sudarshani 0758810461

Samurdhi Officers  – Welikanna Zone

General Number

 

Renuka 


 Mrs. P. G. Renuka

 (Zonal Manager)

 +94 715974445

Grama Niladahari Division   Samurdhi Development Officer's Name Telephone No
Mabula  janaka sangeeth A. K. A. Janaka Sangeeth 0716128955
Kahahena  nuwan prasanna L. K. Nuwan Prasanna 718068489
Welikanna  swarna T. A. Swarnakanthi 714754324
Pagngnagula  jude ros Jood Niroshan 714279220
Elamalawala  senerah x H. S. Wijitha Kumara 776889376
Ilukowita  lech S. Dhanalechchami 755574652
Lahirugama  ajith kumara P. D. Ajith Kumara 722548363
Pelpola / Koswaththa  edirisi G. B. N. P. Edirisinghe 718907529
Digana  susum K. S. K. Kumari 779186628
Samurdhi Bank -  Welikanna  chamila piya I. D. Chamila Priyanthi 768382518
Samurdhi Bank -  Welikanna  veneetha rupasinghe W. D. Vineetha Rupasinghe 721528147
Samurdhi Bank -  Welikanna  sewwandi 2 R. A. D. Seuwandhi 714544066
Samurdhi Bank -  Welikanna  kumarasinghe K. L. M. Kumarasinghe 754001406
Samurdhi Bank -  Welikanna  wimalasena I. K. R. K. Wimalasena 716166469   
Samurdhi Bank -  Welikanna  Picture8 K. S. Priyadarshani Damayanthi 763317285
Samurdhi Bank -  Welikanna  k vijerathna K. Wijerathna 718216735

Samurdhi Officers - Kaluaggala Zone

General Number

+94 716643451

Nilanthi

 

Mrs. H. A. G. Nilanthi
(Zonal Manager)

 

 

Grama Niladhari Division   Samurdhi Development Officer's Name Telephone No
Kadugoda North  damayanthi N. M. K. Damayanthi 0714991130
Kadugoda South  irangani K. G. M. Airangani 0714583131
Bollathawa   E. A. Salika Rohini 0718573487
Akaravita  Withanage S. S. Withanage 0718355788
Samurdhi Bank - Kaluaggala  sumana Copy W. A. Sumanawathi 0716129537
Samurdhi Bank - Kaluaggala  hettiarachchi D. N. P. K. Hettiarachchi 0715713567
Samurdhi Bank - Kaluaggala  Kumari H. K. I. Kumari 0714585536
Samurdhi Bank - Kaluaggala  shirani S. P. Shirani 0712774236
Samurdhi Bank - Kaluaggala  Pushpakanthi M. K. W. Pushpakanthi 0715335160
Samurdhi Bank - Kaluaggala  Malkanthi N. G. Malkanthi 0727467501
Kahatapitiya  Kumara Copy D. D. P. Kumara 0713013014
Giraimbula  Ranasinghe C. P. Ranasinghe 0719056017
Kaluaggala  ramya M. D. R. Pushpalatha 0713908046
Suduwella  Jayawardhana S. S. Jayawardhana 0711599886
 Mawalgama  Dasanayaka C. A. N.Dasanayaka 0718355578
Niripola  Sanjaya Dematagoda Sanjaya Dematagoda 0717950971
Diddeniya North  Shriman A. W. Shreeman 0710799272
Diddeniya South  Siriwardhana M. G. Siriwardhana 0718585224
Neluwaththuduwa  Marasinghe M. P. Marasinghe 0718639303
Brandigampola  Lakshman W. Lakshman 0718000963

Samurdhi Officers - Avissawella Zone

General Number

+94 71194117

Samantha

 

Mr.  A. G. S. Bandara
(Zonal Manager)

Grama Niladhari Division                                                                  Samurdhi Development Officer's Name  Telephone No                
Puwakpitiya  senadeera gane G. A. Ganearachchi 0715896827
Weragolla   Shyama Jayalanka 0755517680
Kiriwandala   Subodhani Punchihewa 0718039244
Puwakpitiya  nilmini puchiewa Nilmini Punchihewa 0710815735
Egodagama  sangeeha dilha Sangeetha Dilhani 0718694621
Kiriwandala  sumith ferando Sumith Nandana 0718506589
Weragolla South   Lal Senarathna 0771786199
Avissawella   Sumithra Niranjani 0718567163
Kudagama  gamini Gamini Weerasinghe 0713564089
Seethawaka  neel samanha Neel Samantha 0711828797
Ukwaththa  dulanjani D. D. Perera 0702650819
Kotahera  pushpa ranjani Pushpa Ranjani 0710558339
Aradhana Kanda  s.k kumari Sumithra Kanthi 0719008873
Seethagama   Sandhya Nimali 0718267402
Agra Place   Seetha Kalyani 0718355792
Weralupitiya  ba vijitha B. A. Vijitha 0772084900

  

Samurdhi Officers - Hanwella Zone

General Number

+94 718039301

 

U. G. S. Rajapaksha
(Zonal Manager)

      

 Grama Niladhari Division                     Samurdhi Development Officer's Name Telephone No                                 
Ihala Hanwella North                         B. G. Renuka damayanthi 0711618689
Pahathgama   M. K. K. Sudhammika 0702698540
Hanawella Town   J. Kelum Kumari 0712716820
Ihala Hanwella South   k. K. M. G. Dharmasena 0710852112
Jayaweeragoda   L. G. Suneetha 0713442089
Thunnana East   W. D. Dhammika 0752759928
Mawathagama East   kusum Priyadharshani 0712716725
Thunnana West   Dhammika Wimalawera 0712718405
Mawathagama West   Ishani Apsara 0719334067
Kudaluwila   W. D. Nirosha 0717604312
Pahala Hanwella   H. W. S. Sandhya 0768800523
Walawwaththa   Dhammika Susantha 0758007483

    

News & Events

26
Dec2018
Seethawaka Grama Shkthi Programme

Seethawaka Grama Shkthi Programme

The national Grama Shakthi Program  of  Eswatte...

19
Dec2018
A program for acknowledging talents of disabled person

A program for acknowledging talents of disabled person

A program for acknowledging talents of disabled...

Scroll To Top